Have you ever thought about applying for Indian visa? No matter where you will visit or which country that will be your destination, the visa is required. Have you ever thought about Tourist Visa India? If you think about choosing India for the next holiday, it would be better to know how to get the visa. The online visa application form must be submitted a minimum of 4 days before your intended travel date. Some people decide to submit their application a maximum of 30 days before the date of their travel. Can you benefit from such this visa? Well, everyone who is from eligible countries can use this visa for some purpose, such as:

– Tourism
– Medical purposes
– conferences
– and Business

It means that you can use the same visa for the different purpose. Before applying for a visa, we suggest you check your passport. It must have the validity of six months or more. If your passport is not a valid one, you need to make a new one. Where do you come from? If you are Pakistani origin travel or the holder of Pakistani passport, you must apply for a regular visa at an Indian diplomatic mission. Each traveller must separate the application. In addition to India tourist visa, those who have the diplomatic passport are not eligible for an Indian e-tourist visa. As we all know, the different country has the different rule, so you must ensure that you are going to follow it in order to avoid ruining your dream of going to your destination.

If you are known as an American and plan to travel to India, the US state department advises you to register with the US embassy in India. If you still don’t understand the whole process of making an Indian visa, don’t hesitate to make a call.